Gouache et pastel sur papier. Signé en bas à droite.

Gouache et pastel sur papier. Signé vers la gauche.

Gouache et pastel sur papier. Signé en bas au milieu.

The flax field

Oil on canvas. Signed lower right.

Panorama in Flobecq

Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1939 lower right.

Vases with flowers

"Diamanti"

Color linocut. Signed lower right and numbered 22/75 lower left. Atelier Grafica Uno, Milano.

Untitled

Aquatint, sepia. Signed and dated (19)90 lower right and numbered 22/100 lower left. Atelier Orlando Condeso, New York.

Untitled

Engraving, sepia. Signed and dated 1990 lower right. Numbered 22/100 lower left. Atelier IME company Ltd, New York.

"Ivresse des oiseaux"

Color lithography. Signed and dated (19)91 lower right. Numbered 22/75 lower left. Ed. Desjobert, Paris.

Untitled

Color etching and aquatint. Signed lower right and numbered 22/100 lower left. Atelier Mario Reyes, Mexico.

Untitled

Color etching. Signed and dated (19)90 lower right. Numbered 22/100 lower left. Atelier Bransted studio, New York.

Untitled

Color lithography. Monogram and date (19)91 lower right. Numbered 22/75 lower left. Atelier Desjobert, Paris.

"Le forgeron de la Liberté"

Color lithography with collages. Signed lower left and numbered 22/75 lower right. Atelier Desjobert, Paris.

Jeune enfant

Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche.

A naked woman seen from the back

Charcoal on paper. Signed and dated lower right 1944.

Sitting figure

Ceramic and plexiglass. Stamped signature

"De burgt onder sneeuw"

Oil on canvas. Signed and dated (19)74 lower left. Titled at the back.

"Wigwam"

Color calcography. Signed and dated 1991 lower right. Numbered 22/80 lower left. Atelier Mauro Salvi, Todi.