Landscape with shepherd and flock

Oil on canvas. Signed lower right by both artists and dated 1867.

Evening fog at Edam

Oil on canvas. Monogram and dated (19)17 lower right.

The temptation of Saint Anthony

Pencil, ink, wash and watercolour on paper. Signed lower left.

Princesse de Damas

Huile sur panneau. Signé et daté au milieu à gauche 1860.

Le panier de cerises

Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche.

Allegory of prudence and innocence

Oil on panel. Inscription in the middle: "Evangel... Math Cap X...".

Les deux amis

Huile sur panneau. Signé à gauche au milieu.

Coin de table partiellement drapée, garnie de fleurs, argenteries et porcelaines.

Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à gauche et daté 1867.

Vue de Bruges

Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite.

Vase with flowers

Oil on canvas. Signed lower left.

Pêcheur d´anguilles dans la brume.

Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite.

"Eritis Similes Deo"

Engraving.

"La sirène"

Bronze doré. Signé. Fondeur F. Barbedienne.

White monochrome

Assembly on panel. Signed and dated 1965 at the back.

"La rencontre" (1967)

Ink on paper laid down on canvas. Signed and dated ´7-67´ middle right.