CATALOGUE > LOT 44: Afrique - Africa

Statue Ibo

Bois sculpté. Nigeria.
Provenance: ancienne collection Duchatel Lit.: Ana & Antonio Casanovas / B. De Grunne, Igbo. Monumental sculptures from Nigeria, 2010, p. 76-77 (exempl. comparables)
H. 129 cm.
€ 800 - 1000