CATALOG -

Auction:
Category:

Bottle holder

Wiskemann.
ESTIMATE: 50 - 70 €

Saint Peter

Silver set with four stones. Marks. Neo-Gothic style.
ESTIMATE: 250 - 350 €

A pair of salt cellars

Argent. Poinçons de Londres, fin XIXe s.
ESTIMATE: 200 - 250 €

An Art Deco coffee and tea set

Comprenant une cafetière, une théière, un pot à lait et un sucrier. Argent. Poinçons de Birmingham, orfèvre H.C.D. et annale W.
ESTIMATE: 600 - 800 €

Service égoïste

comprenant une théière avec passe-thé, un sucrier et un pot couvert. Décor à l´aigle armorié et couronné. Argent, XIXe siècle (poinçons).
ESTIMATE: 250 - 350 €

Part of an Art Deco coffee set

Comprenant un plateau, une cafetière et un pot à lait. Argent 800 mil. Travail de Delheid.
ESTIMATE: 600 - 800 €

Coffee and tea set

Comprenant une cafetière, une théière, un sucrier, un pot à lait et un plateau ovale à deux anses. Argent, poinçons titre et orfèvre. Style Louis XVI.
ESTIMATE: 2000 - 3000 €

A pair of Louis XV style candlesticks

Silver 800 p.m., German marks.
ESTIMATE: 800 - 1200 €

Set of four warming dishes

A décor gravé d´un cheval surmonté d´une couronne. Argent. Londres, 1763-1764, orfèvres John Parker et Edward Wakelin.
ESTIMATE: 2000 - 3000 €

Broche

In the shape of a knot . 18 ct white and yellow gold. Set with four brilliant-cut diamonds 0,08 carats and with nine small brilliant-cut diamonds. Marks.
ESTIMATE: 550 - 700 €

Solitaire ring

18 ct yellow gold. Set with a brilliant-cut diamond weighing +- 0,24 carat and with sixteen small brilliant-cut diamonds. Marks.
ESTIMATE: 750 - 1000 €

Bracelet

18 cts or blanc; serti de soixante-cinq brillants calibrant ensemble environ 3,25 cts.
ESTIMATE: 1600 - 1900 €

Ring

18 ct yellow gold. Set with a citrine and a four rows of brilliant-cut diamonds on both sides.
ESTIMATE: 950 - 1200 €

Ring

18 ct yellow gold. Set with a blue cabochon tourmaline. Marks. 1950s.
ESTIMATE: 350 - 500 €

Ring

18 ct yellow gold. Set with a green chrysoprase and a brilliant-cut diamond 0,1 ct.. Signed and marked.
ESTIMATE: 1500 - 2000 €

Pendant

18 cts or jaune, or blanc et bois. Marqué Cartier n° 126 395.
ESTIMATE: 200 - 300 €

Futuro ring

18 ct white gold. Set with a blue spinel. Marks.
ESTIMATE: 850 - 1000 €

Solitaire ring

18 ct yellow gold. Set with a brilliant-cut diamond weighing +-1 carat K-M color. VS1 clarity. Six small brilliant-cut diamonds.
ESTIMATE: 2500 - 2800 €

Ring

18 ct yellow gold. Set with a blue tourmaline +- 11 ct. Marks.
ESTIMATE: 850 - 1000 €

Bracelet

Or blanc; serti de trente-deux brillants calibrant ensemble environ 6+ cts.
ESTIMATE: 3000 - 5000 €